Bylined Articles
[…] 9. Horowitz Bros. & Margareten v. Margareten, 64 N.Y.2d 1008, 1010, 489 N.Y.S.2d 53, 54 (1985).
  10. Amazon Coffee Co. v. Trans World Airlines Inc., 111 A.D.2d 776, 490 N.Y.S.2d 523, 524 (2d Dept 1985).
  11. Matter of Cicio v. City of New York, 98 A.D.2d 38, 40, 469 N.Y.S.2d 467, 469 (2d Dept 1983).
  12. Matter of Valente, 24 A.D.2d 945, 946, 265 N.Y.S.2d 370 (1st Dept 1965).
  13. Schiff v. Loomer, 23 A.D.2d 481, 482, 255 N.Y.S.2d 482, 483 (1st Dept 1965).
  14. Cropper v. Smith, 26 Ch.D. 700, 711 (U.K) (1884).
  15. CPLR §8301(a)(6) ("the reasonable expenses of printing the papers for a hearing, when required").
  16. Patafio v. Porta-Clean of America, Ltd., 39 N.Y.3d 813, 385 N.Y.S.2d 764 (1976).
  17. Chelrob v. Barrett, 180 Misc. 314, 41 N.Y.S.2d 97 (Sup. Ct., Nassau Co. 1943).

Reprinted with permission from New York Law Journal, © ALM Media Properties LLC. All rights reserved.